Copyright

Graphics, layout, text, video and code www.BolognaOpen.it can not be replicated, even partially, on other websites, mailing lists, newsletters, magazines and CD-ROMs without the prior written permission of Enterprise Informatics in Celano Emanuel, regardless of for profit.

The authorization, also to make the link to our site, must be requested in writing via e-mail and considered accepted only with a specific consent of the Administrator, always writing.

The silence does not give rise to any authorization. All trademarks and programs on the site are of their respective owners in respect of licenses declared.

InformaticaInAzienda and BolognaOpen ® © are registered trademarks.


Privacy policy site – Privacy Information Site

Privacy policy: the Decree No. 69 and 70/2012 establish (in accordance with European directives) that, from 06/03/2015, it is mandatory to publish the sites the privacy policy of the website, also known as “privacy policy of the website”. This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it and the cookies that are associated with them, for which it is adopted a privacy policy specifies. This notice addressed to those who interact with web services for the protection of personal data, accessible electronically, starting from the root domain is the home page of the site. The information applies only to this site and not to other Web sites accessed via links. The information is based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of Directive. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online and, in particular, the information that data controllers must provide users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the link.

THE “DATA CONTROLLER”

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The “owner” of the treatment for the protection of personal data is Emanuel Celano, as the legal representative of Computer Science at the Company, based in Bologna in via Vaccaro 5. IVA 02137271207

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING AND COMMUNICATION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

Treatment related to web services of this website take place at the headquarters of the owner of the data and is performed by technical staff in charge of treatment. The collected data are disclosed, if necessary, to the administrative offices of the partners selected by the owner of the data, for the performance of the services required or processed by any responsible for occasional maintenance. The personal information provided by users in forms on the site to request the sending of information (documents, newsletters, CD-ROMs, newsletters, reports ,, answers to questions, actions, measures and so on.) Or to request advice, information, estimates or newsletter sign industry offered by our network, are used only to perform the service or assistance requested and are communicated to our commercial partners if necessary. The partners of the owner of the data have the right to contact the person who, sending its data, agree to this. You may request deletion of your data at any time, as described in the next section on the Right of the interested parties.

TYPES OF DATA

Navigation data computer systems and software used to operate this website acquire during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning. They are deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site except for this possibility, the data on web contacts for more than seven days. Cookie data: cookie policy By using our website, any mobile app, the services provided through the Site or receiving our e-mail, the user gives its consent to the use of cookies in accordance with this ” Policy cookie “(cookie policy).

WHAT ‘THE POLICY ON COOKIES?

The policy clarifies how the cookie from us and authorized third parties, cookies are used when you interact with our site or use the services offered by the website. This cookie policy is part of this “Privacy Policy and must be read also. Our Privacy Policy explains what we do (and what not to do) with the information (including all personal information that we may collect). Please read both.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

Cookies are unique identifiers, generally composed of small strings of text or code. Normally cookies are stored on your device or in your browser, and send certain information to the party that sent the cookie. A cookie is also a wider range of technologies: web beacons, clear gifs, pixels and the like. For party cookies are those cookies sent by the website or app. For third party cookies are those cookies sent by third parties unrelated to the owner of the data.

A PURPOSE THAT ARE USED COOKIES?

We use cookies to better understand how they work applications and websites and to optimize the online experience and mobile. Cookies allow the party submitting the cookies to analyze the performance of a website or a mobile app, to identify certain users anonymously and remember their preferences, to understand if a computer or a device (and probably its user) has visited the website and provide advertising. When you browse our website some information is automatically collected for statistical purposes or information to ensure better service. Such information would enable the identification of the visitor. Among this information you are: the IP address, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of the resources required, the time and date of the request
The type of operating system, browser, screen resolution and other technical information.

WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES ARE USED ON THE SITE?

Our Site uses mainly the following five types of cookies: Cookies operationally necessary
These cookies are essential to the operation of our site because they allow the user to use it. Disabling these cookies the site will not work correttamente.Cookie performance
These cookies collect information about how visitors use the site and monitor the performance of the site. For example, cookies performance tell us which pages are most popular, monitor traffic to our site and fill analytical information anonymously. Cookies performance can also be used to detect and correct problems operating the site.

Functional cookies
These cookies are used to recognize and remember user preferences. For example, cookies may use functional information such as user location, to grant him access to a version of the site specific to your city or region.

Advertising cookies
We authorize third parties to provide content customized advertising on our site and / or sites and third-party applications. These third parties use cookies to understand the user’s interest with respect to advertising or content provided, as well as to offer targeted advertising. For example, third-party cookies may record information about the content used by the user or the advertising displayed on our site or on others. We have no direct control of advertising cookies by third parties and the information they contain. The third handle all the information collected through cookies placed by them in accordance with their own privacy policies. The user can disable cookies personalized ads to third, but could still receive online advertising.

Using Flash Cookies
The website can use Adobe Flash Player to offer some multimedia content. On most computers the program is installed by default. In case you are using some of this content, Google Analytics stores additional data on the computer, also known as Flash cookies (Local or Share Object) with which the holder may know the number of times you open a certain file audio / video, the number of people who uses it to the end and how many people, however, the ending before term. The Adobe website provides information on how to remove or disable Flash cookies (see http://www.adobe.com/products/flashplayer/security). It is recalled that limit and / or eliminate the use of this type of flash cookies can affect the functions available for applications based on Flash technology

EXTERNAL SYSTEMS WHICH ARE USED FOR STATISTICS ON THE SITE?

We use Google Analytics a web analytics service provided by Google that sends cookies on your device. On this site it was installed by the company http://www.informaticainazienda.it. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address, that is your identification code on the Internet) is transmitted to Google and stored on servers in the United States. Google uses this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile statistics on website activity and providing other services relating to the use of Internet. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required by law, or to third parties who process this information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data he possesses. For more information about Google Analytics, you can consult Cookies and Analytics and its privacy policy for Google Analytics.

WHAT ELSE CAN I CAN AVOID COOKIES?

You can avoid certain cookies by configuring your browser settings, or by turning off the part that directly manages and controls cookies. Check the settings of your browser for more detailed information. You can also visit the site, in English, www.aboutcookies.org for information on how to manage / delete cookies based on the type of browser used. To remove cookies from the Internet browser of your smartphone / tablet, you should refer to the user manual of the device.

E.MAIL CONTAIN THE COOKIES?

Our e-mail may contain cookies that tell us if you have open and if you have clicked on any links contained in them. Cookies used in our e-mail to monitor such behavior are unique to each e-mail and will not be stored on your computer or mobile device.

What should I do IF I HAVE DOUBTS ABOUT THE?

If you still have questions after reading this Cookie Policy, please contact us.

DATA PROVIDED BY VOLUNTARILY

The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender’s necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

POSSIBILITY ‘OF DATA

It must be remembered that in some cases (not the ordinary management of this website) the Authority can request information pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/2003, in order to control the processing of personal data. In such cases, the disclosure of information is mandatory ..

RULES ‘OF TREATMENT

Personal data are processed by automated tools, for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are activated to prevent data loss, misuse and unauthorized access.

USERS’RIGHTS

The subjects whose personal data have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration, the ‘ update or correction (pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/2003) and in the database of the owner of the data, and in that of his partner. Regarding Partners, users will have to contact them directly, using addresses and information that the owner of the data received from the partner during the transition of data, always declared transparently. Pursuant to the same Decree No. 196/2003 the user has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Any dispute regarding the privacy policy of a website, you may send a complaint to the Office of the Privacy. http://www.garanteprivacy.it/